Meet the Provider Relations Specialists (PDF)

Lori Kent Picture
Lori Kent
Region 1 Physicians and Murray Calloway
(502)585-8426

Amber Henderson Picture
Amber Henderson
Region 2 Physicians and Owensboro Health
(502)566-7824

Becky Murphy Picture
Becky Murphy
PCP’s Region 3
(502)585-8306
Hardin Memorial System – physicians and facilities
Pediatric and Neonatal Specialists – all locations
Dr Gopinath – all locations
PCP’s Jefferson County Zip Codes:
40205, 40207, 40213, 40214, 40215, 40216, 40217, 40218, 40219, 40228, 40229, 40258, 40272, 40109, 40118, 40291
Bullitt County, Nelson County, Larue County, Hardin County, Meade County, Breckinridge County, Grayson County, Marion County, Washington County

Courtney Cundiff Picture
Courtney Kelly
PCP’s-Region 3
(502)585-8233
Dr Amin – all locations
Cypress Medical Associates – all locations
PCP’s Jefferson County Zip Codes:
40201, 40202, 40203, 40204, 40206,40208, 40210, 40211, 40212, 40220, 40025, 40059, 40222, 40223, 40241, 40242, 40243, 40245, 40299, 40023
Oldham County, Spencer County, Shelby County
Trimble County, Henry County, Carroll County

Dell Fraze Picture
Dell Fraze
Specialists- Region 3
(502)585-7902
Allergists
Audiology
Dermatology
Dialectology
Endocrinology
Gastroenterologists
Geriatrics
Gynecology
Hematology/Oncology
Infectious Disease
Midwifes
Nephrology
Nuclear Med
OB/GYN
Occupational Therapists
Occupational Medicine
Ophthalmology/Optometry
Oral Surgery & Oral and Max. Surgery
Otolaryngology
Pain Management
Pediatric Gastro, Pulmonology, Urology
Physical Medicine/Rehab
Physical Therapists
Plastic Surgeons
Podiatrists
Preventative Medicine
Pulmonology
Rheumatology
Urology
Pediatrics, Child Abuse, Developmental


Twila Brown Picture
Twila Brown
Specialists-Region 3
(502)585-7323
Commission for Children with Special Health Care Needs
Anesthesia
Cardiology/Cardiovascular Surgeons
Chiropractors
General Surgery
Genetics
Neurology / Neurosurgery
Oncology
Orthopedics
Pathology
Pediatric Cardiology, Radiology, Surgery
Radiologists, Radiation Oncology
Surgery, Hand, Orthopedics, Thoracic, Vascular

 
Herlon Robinson
Specialists-Region 3
(502)585-7901
Baptist, KY One, Norton hospitals and physician groups

Bob Hamilton Picture
Bob Hamilton
Central/WKY Independent Hospitals
(502)585-7308

Jack Boles Picture
Jack Boles
Ancillary Statewide
(502)585-8244
Home Health
DME
Dialysis
Foster Care
Hospice
Home Infusion
Rehab Centers
Ambulance
Lab

Lisa Bellafato Picture
Lisa Bellafato
Foster Care, Behavioral Health Region 3, Region 6, Life Skills
(502)213-8904

Beth Goodin Picture
Beth Goodin

Region 4 Physicians and Center Care facilities
(502)213-8935

Lucy Howard Picture
Lucy Howard

Region 5 Physicians
(502)585-8348

Cliff Stovall Picture
Cliff Stovall

Region 6 Physicians and St. Elizabeth System
(502)213-8921

Donna Moor Picture
Donna Moor

Region 7 Physicians and St. Claire, Kings Daughters
(502)566-7825

Angela McGraw Picture
Angela McGraw

Region 8 Physicians and Pikeville Medical Center, Highlands Regional
(502)585-7954

Terry Orick Picture
Terry Orick

Eastern KY Independent Hospitals
(502)585-7303

Noel Harilson Picture
Noel Harilson

KyPCA, Park DuValle, Family Health Centers, DPH
(502)585-8347

Cindy Bundy Picture
Cindy Bundy

Foster Care, Behavioral Health, Region 1 ,2 ,5, 7, 8
(502)213-8939

Becky Barbera Picture
Becky Barbera

University Health Systems, University of Kentucky
(502)213-8903